The Official Conference, Event & Venue Site for Yorkshire

BEST WESTERN PLUS Cedar Court Hotel Leeds/Bradford

Venue details
Venue Type: Conference Hotel & Residential
Bedrooms: 131
Meeting rooms: 17
Car Parking: On Site - Disabled Access (450 Spaces)
Contact details
Address: Mayo Avenue, Rooley Lane, Bradford, BD5 8HW
Telephone: 01274 406606
Fax:
Contact: Rebecca Almond
BEST WESTERN PLUS Cedar Court Hotel Leeds/Bradford
 

About the Venue

If you're planning a meeting, conference or event and you want a warm welcome, fully inclusive packages and rooms that allow you to concentrate on the job at hand, look no further. Cedar Court Hotel Leeds / Bradford has all the amenities you would expect from a four star hotel including a great and easy location, 250 free parking spaces and free Wi-Fi connection. For business or leisure, Cedar Court Hotel Leeds - Bradford really does deliver the complete package. Our facilities include:

Rooms

Room specifications
RoomMaximum Capacity
 TheatreClassroomReceptionBoardroomBanquet
Cedar Suite800300650100550
Rowan Suite35013030060200
The Boardroom Suite8040703660
The Directors Suite3020252424
Willow/Hawthorn/Sycamore/Cypress6028302626
Pine / Maple15--1010

Facilities

Leisure Facilities Own Grounds Wireless Internet Access Business Centre Parking