The Official Conference, Event & Venue Site for Yorkshire

Best Western Cedar Court Hotel

Venue details
Venue Type: Conference Hotel & Residential
Bedrooms: 100
Meeting rooms: 10
Car Parking: On Site (150 Spaces)
Contact details
Address: Park Parade off Knaresborough Road, Harrogate, HG1 5AH
Telephone: 01423 858585
Fax:
Contact: Lyndsey Gibbs
Best Western Cedar Court Hotel
 

About the Venue

For BEST WESTERN Cedar Court Hotel Harrogate can you please just amend the name to BEST WESTERN Cedar Court Hotel Harrogate, keep everything the same except the description. If you're planning a meeting, conference or event and you want a warm welcome, fully inclusive packages and rooms that allow you to concentrate on the job at hand, look no further. BEST WESTERN PLUS Cedar Court Hotel, Harrogate has all the amenities you would expect from a four star hotel including a great and easy location, 150 free parking spaces and free Wi-Fi connection.

Rooms

Room specifications
RoomMaximum Capacity
 TheatreClassroomReceptionBoardroomBanquet
Cedar Suite3208030070250
Rowan Suite1609012070160
Queens Suite9040603672
Garden / Oak Suites5020402540
Cypress Suite4018301820
Willow Suite3016201212
Sycamore Suite2010101212
Laburnum / Maple Suites1810n/a1212

Facilities

Own Grounds Wireless Internet Access Business Centre Parking