The Official Conference, Event & Venue Site for Yorkshire

Rudding Park

Venue details
Venue Type: Conference Hotel & Residential/Out of the Ordinary/ Team Building
Bedrooms: 90
Meeting rooms: 18
Car Parking: On Site, Parking for Disabled Guests
Contact details
Address: Rudding Lane, Follifoot, Harrogate, HG3 1JH
Telephone: 01423 871350
Fax:
Contact: Sales Team
Rudding Park
 

About the Venue

Rudding Park, Harrogate, is one of the most beautiful venues in Yorkshire, set amongst 300 acres of landscaped gardens & woodland. A privately owned luxury 90 bedroom hotel, spa & golf venue; its extensive facilities & outstanding reputation for service, make it a natural choice for a wide range of prestigious events. Conference rooms have natural daylight, many with floor to ceiling windows & magnificent views; air conditioning, Wireless internet access & are fully accessible.

Rooms

Room specifications
RoomMaximum Capacity
 TheatreClassroomReceptionBoardroomBanquet
Radcliffe Room30015040040240
Crosby I80401203672
Crosby II5020621640
Crosby III4020501530
Library80401203660
Drawing Room100401203672
Blue Room5020501840
Jupiter 8036803060
Boardroom4020401830
Repton Oval Rooms3015301531
Wyatt Oval Room3015301530
Chantrell Oval Room3015301530
Cinema14
Clocktower Private Room000140
Rudding Bar00501610
Horsley Room00080
Everard Room00080
Feather Room00000
Russell Room0001616

Facilities

Leisure Facilities Own Grounds Wireless Internet Access Parking