The Official Conference, Event & Venue Site for Yorkshire

Rudding Park

Venue details
Venue Type: Conference Hotel & Residential/Out of the Ordinary/ Team Building
Bedrooms: 90
Meeting rooms: 19
Car Parking: On Site, Parking for Disabled Guests
Contact details
Address: Rudding Lane, Follifoot, Harrogate, HG3 1JH
Telephone: 01423 871350
Fax:
Contact: Sales Team
Rudding Park
 

About the Venue

Award winning Rudding Park has most recently been awarded ‘Hotel Spa of the Year’ (AA 2019 – 2020), ‘Independent Hotel of the Year’ (Catey Awards 2019) and ‘Hotel of the Year’ (Visit England Awards for Excellence 2018). Rudding Park, a privately owned luxury 90 bedroom hotel, spa & golf venue just outside Harrogate, is one of the most beautiful venues in Yorkshire. Set amongst 300 acres of landscaped gardens & woodland, its extensive facilities & outstanding reputation for service make it a natural choice for a wide range of prestigious events. Conference rooms have natural daylight, many with floor to ceiling windows & magnificent views as well as air-conditioning and wireless internet access. Your Rudding Park Event Co-ordinator can advise you on the room, guide you on layout and menus. They can also help with local suppliers should you need help with entertainment, invitations or table centrepieces. We also work with Off Limits® on themed evenings and activities.

Rooms

Room specifications
RoomMaximum Capacity
 TheatreClassroomReceptionBoardroomBanquet
Radcliffe Room30015040040240
Crosby I80402003676
Crosby II5020621640
Crosby III5020501530
Library80401203662
Drawing Room100401203672
Blue Room5030601840
Jupiter 8036803060
Boardroom4020501840
Repton Oval Rooms3015401531
Wyatt Oval Room3015401516
Chantrell Oval Room3015401516
Cinema14
Clocktower Private Room000140
Rudding Bar300301612
Horsley Room00060
Everard Room00060
Feather Room00060
Russell Room2012301616

Facilities

Leisure Facilities Own Grounds Wireless Internet Access On-site and disabled Parking