The Official Conference, Event & Venue Site for Yorkshire

Bonus Arena, Hull

Venue details
Venue Type: Out of the ordinary/Purpose built/Team building/Sporting
Bedrooms: N/A
Meeting rooms: 6
Car Parking: Off-site/Nearby/Parking for disabled guests
Contact details
Address: Myton Street, Hull, HU1 2PS
Telephone: 01482 456220
Fax:
Contact: Laura Harrison
Bonus Arena, Hull
 

About the Venue

This brand new state-of-the-art arena flaunts a city centre location that is immediately off the A63/M62.The arena is ultimately flexible boasting a 1,200m2 exhibition space plus 800 capacity conference auditorium as well as 2 VIP lounges can each host up to 150 people. The arena has a number of large bar and concourse areas, including space in the lobby.

Rooms

Room specifications
RoomMaximum Capacity
 TheatreClassroomReceptionBoardroomBanquet
Main Auditorium29002400600
Reduced Capacity Auditorium18002400600
Upper Auditorium800
PDR Lounge705415066100
PDR Lounge, West126301004260
PDR Lounge, East7018502440
Aurum Lounge2003615084100
Aurum Lounge, North100161003650
Aurum Lounge, South100161003650

Facilities

Own grounds, Wifi, Parking (Off-site/Nearby/Parking for disabled guests)