The Official Conference, Event & Venue Site for Yorkshire

Village Hotel Club, Hull

Venue details
Venue Type: Conference hotel and residential
Bedrooms: 116
Meeting rooms: 6
Car Parking: On Site - Disabled Access
Contact details
Address: Priory Park, Henry Boot Way, Hull, HU4 7DY
Telephone: 01482 427110
Fax:
Contact:
Village Hotel Club, Hull
 

About the Venue

VILLAGE, The Hotel Club, HULL is a modern and contemporary hotel situated just 3 miles from Hull City Centre. The hotel offers 116 bedrooms, meeting and event facilities for 2-200 delegates, extensive leisure facilities (including 25m swimming pool), beauty spa, restaurant, pub and Starbucks coffee shop. Along with free car parking for up to 385 cars and free WIFI. Why not come and chill out and relax with everything under one roof.

Rooms

Room specifications
RoomMaximum Capacity
 TheatreClassroomReceptionBoardroomBanquet
Inspiration Suite20010012060160
Inspiration Suite 110060604090
Inspiration Suite 28040504060
Vision Suite8050504060
Vision Suite 13020161630
Vision Suite 23020161630
Energy Suite3012161620
Spark Suite4012161620

Facilities

Parking, Own Grounds, Leisure Facilities and Swimming Pool, Free Wireless Internet Access