The Official Conference, Event & Venue Site for Yorkshire

Aspire

Venue details
Venue Type: Out of the Ordinary
Bedrooms: 0
Meeting rooms: 13
Car Parking: On Site, Parking for Disabled Guests
Contact details
Address: 2 Infirmary Street, Leeds, LS1 2JP
Telephone: 01132 368 368
Fax:
Contact:
Aspire
 

About the Venue

Situated in the bustling, vibrant and forward thinking city of Leeds, Aspire is quickly picking up momentum as the epicentre of all things events. Located on Infirmary street in the middle of the financial district the venue boasts 13 premier spaces, and is supported by its knowledgeable and professional staff. Aspire is built on the old infirmary site and was formally the Yorkshire penny bank designed by G.B Bulmer in 1894. The venue is stacked with heritage that is still evident today, including the fantastic Directors office and boardroom that has been restored beautifully.

Rooms

Room specifications
RoomMaximum Capacity
 TheatreClassroomReceptionBoardroomBanquet
The Banking Hall300130100060280
The Mezzanine Suite12530060200
The Sterling Suite805015045100
The Ledger Suite5020502630
The Statement Suite4020502630
The Bankers Draft4516302828

Facilities

Own grounds, Wifi, Business centre, Car parking