The Official Conference, Event & Venue Site for Yorkshire

Leeds United Football Club

Venue details
Venue Type: Purpose Built / Out of the Ordinary / Sporting
Bedrooms:
Meeting rooms: Over 50
Car Parking: On Site - Disabled Access
Contact details
Address: Elland Road, Leeds, LS11 0ES
Telephone: 0113 367 6218
Fax:
Contact: Laura Mitchell
Leeds United Football Club
 

About the Venue

One of the UK’s leading Conference & Events venues and the home of Leeds United FC we are able to host a wide range of events, from sell out pop concerts inside the stadium to private one-to-one business meeting and exhibitions. The Centenary Pavilion provides one of the biggest Conference & Event spaces in the North of England with over 200 square meters of space which can accommodate a wide range of activities, from major conferences and award ceremonies to weddings and private parties.

Rooms

Room specifications
RoomMaximum Capacity
 TheatreClassroomReceptionBoardroomBanquet
Centenary Pavilion Suite150060016001200
Nicky Chapman Suite50020050050320
Lorimer Suite600380600140320
Reaney Suite603612030
Boardroom Suite3020602030
White Rose Suite20201010
Presidents Suite4020603030
Jack Charlton Suite60301003060
Bremner Suite1006025050180
Gary Speed Suite1209930080130
Legends Suite1209930080130
Nineteen19 Suite120992507080
Norman Hunter Suite120992507080

Facilities

Disabled Access, Ample free parking, WIFI and Air Conditioning throughout all rooms, All accessible for disabled guests