The Official Conference, Event & Venue Site for Yorkshire

Ripon Racecourse

Venue details
Venue Type: Sporting
Bedrooms: N/A
Meeting rooms: 12
Car Parking: On Site (2000+ places)
Contact details
Address: The Racecourse, Boroughbridge Road, Ripon, HG4 1UG
Telephone: 01765 530530
Fax:
Contact: Jane Hutchinson
Ripon Racecourse
 

About the Venue

Set in impressive surroundings, we have a range of meeting rooms which can accommodate meetings, conferences and training events for up to 200 delegates. Our DDR rate includes: Free Parking Free WiFi Pens & Pencils Tea & Fresh Coffee and mid morning snacks Freshly prepared Fork Buffet Lunch Still & Sparkling Water Screens & Projectors Flipcharts All rooms have natural daylight Additional breakout rooms

Rooms

Room specifications
RoomMaximum Capacity
 TheatreClassroomReceptionBoardroomBanquet
Hutchinsonn/a14121620
Rowels Room120366640100
Armstrong Room3617242450
Hutchinsonn/a14121620
Wells4016242050
White2012181632
Johnstonn/an/a12624
Newtonn/a9181024
The Hornblower2018242240

Facilities

Own Grounds Wireless Internet Access Complimentary Car Parking