The Official Conference, Event & Venue Site for Yorkshire

Rendezvous Hotel

Venue details
Venue Type: Conference Hotel & Residential / Out of the Ordinary / Team Building
Bedrooms: 96
Meeting rooms: 6
Car Parking: On Site - Disabled Access
Contact details
Address: Keighley Road, Skipton, BD23 2TA
Telephone: 01756 700 100
Fax:
Contact: Lindsay Mueller
Rendezvous Hotel
 

About the Venue

We have a range of conference rooms to suit almost any kind of conference, and our facilities can be made suitable for any group size from 2 to 500. We are happy to discuss your individual requirements with you, so please contact us. We offer a dedicated Customer Care Manager who works with our clients and is on hand throughout your event to ensure that all goes according to plan. Our emphasis is squarely on customer service.

Rooms

Room specifications
RoomMaximum Capacity
 TheatreClassroomReceptionBoardroomBanquet
Malham Suite500250250120350
Winterburn Suite160605040110
Wharfedale Suite160605040110
Cononley Suite1586810
Old Nursery3025151520
Webber Gallery0001214

Facilities

Leisure Facilities (Pool, Sauna, Steam Room, Spa Bath, Gym, Multifunctional Training Room, Power Plate, Sunbed, Hairdresser, Nail Salon), Wireless Internet Access, Parking (110 spaces)