The Official Conference, Event & Venue Site for Yorkshire

Aldwark Manor Golf & Spa Hotel

Venue details
Venue Type: Golf & Spa Hotel
Bedrooms: 54
Meeting rooms: 6
Car Parking: On- site car parking is available
Contact details
Address: Aldwark, Nr Alne, York, YO61 1UF
Telephone: 01347 838 146
Fax: n/a
Contact: Gina Dalton
Aldwark Manor Golf & Spa Hotel
 

About the Venue

Our picturesque setting of Aldwark Manor Golf & Spa Hotel proves to be enchanting. If you are looking for a meeting venue near York, you needn't look any further than Aldwark Manor, it has a distinctive set of characteristics for you to discover and fall in love with. Choose between 6 spacious conference and meeting rooms - the largest catering for up to 240 delegates, ideal for board meetings, your annual conference or training days.

Rooms

Room specifications
RoomMaximum Capacity
 TheatreClassroomReceptionBoardroomBanquet
Barnes Wallis Suite5012401440
Walsingham Suite10050803060
Yorke Suite20824151210
Marston Suite2408020040150
Holbrook Suite7020802060
Aldwark Suite12060120380

Facilities

Free internet access: Complimentary WIFI throughout the hotel. Grounds: 120 acres. Parking: 250 complimentary spaces. Restaurant: The Brasserie and the Terrace Bar. Golf: 18 Hole Golf Course. Leisure: Swimming Pool, Sauna, Jacuzzi, Steam Room and Gym. Spa: 7 Spa Treatments Rooms, Relaxation Room, Nail Bars.