The Official Conference, Event & Venue Site for Yorkshire

The Parsonage Hotel and Spa

Venue details
Venue Type: Conference Hotel & Residential
Bedrooms: 50
Meeting rooms: 7
Car Parking: On-site
Contact details
Address: Escrick, York, YO19 6LF
Telephone: 01904 728111
Fax:
Contact: Janet Balmforth
The Parsonage Hotel and Spa
 

About the Venue

The Parsonage Hotel and Spa is set in six acres of beautiful formal gardens and woodland, only a short drive from the historic city of York. Built in the early 1840's the building maintains many of its original features. We have two restaurants within the grounds of the Parsonage Hotel & Spa, as well as The Cloisters Spa, a beautiful Conservatory and elegant Lounges.

Rooms

Room specifications
RoomMaximum Capacity
 TheatreClassroomReceptionBoardroomBanquet
Crystal1508010080150
Castania6030403040
Albiza3018161224
Wenlock3018151624
Pirus12050504080
Tilia3012151624
Quercus20121812

Facilities

Leisure Facilities, Own Grounds, Wireless Internet, On-site Car Parking